Go To Search
Programs & ActivitiesParks & FacilitiesSportsplex & Centennial Pool/Park
I Want To - Help Center
Online Services
Click to Home
Entertainment - FREE ADMISSION
Friday, August 4
Time
Event
Location
5 - 7:30 p.m. Stephen Neal (Country) Main Stage
6:30 - 8 p.m. Country Line Dancing Instruction Civic Center
7:00 - 8:30 p.m.  Christopher Carter Hypnotist/Mentalist Community Stage
7:30 - 8:15 p.m. Carl Sandburg Marching Eagles Main Stage Dance Floor
8:30 - 11 p.m. Sixteen Candles (80s) Main Stage

Saturday, August 5
Time
Event Location
1 - 5 p.m. Kids' Day Humphrey Complex
1 - 9 p.m. Lions Club Bingo Civic Center
1 - 6:30 p.m. Crosstown Classic Softball Game John Humphrey Complex
1:30 - 3:30 p.m. Rosie & the Rivets (50s & 60s) Main Stage
1:45- 2:15 p.m. The Music Connection Community Stage
2:45 - 3:15 p.m. All About Music & Children's Theatre Community Stage
3:30 - 4 p.m. Doonaree Pipe Band Main Stage Dance Floor
3:45 - 4:15 p.m. Creative Dance Center Community Stage
4:30 - 7 p.m. The Shagadelics (70s) Main Stage
4:45- 5:15 p.m. School of Rock Mokena Show Band Community Stage
5 - 7 p.m. Jason Kollum's Balloon Twisting Taste Grounds
5 - 7 p.m. Magical Balloon Dude Dale Taste Grounds
5:30 - 6:30 p.m. No Limits Laugh Comedy Improv Community Stage
7 - 7:20 p.m. Carl Sandburg Cheerleaders Main Stage Dance Floor
7:20 - 8:00 p.m. Kidz Clog n Cloggin' Craze Main Stage Dance Floor
8 - 11 p.m.  Live Band Karaoke Community Stage
8:30 - 11 p.m. 7th Heaven (Top 40 & Rock / Past & Present) Main Stage


Sunday, August 6
Time
Event
Location
11 a.m. - 4 p.m. Car Show Humphrey Complex
1 - 8 p.m. Kiwanis Club Bingo Civic Center
12:30 p.m.  Ceremony and Presentation of Colors
Welcome Home Veterans Event
Main Stage
1 - 3 p.m. The Fortunate Sons (CCR Tribute) Main Stage
2 - 4 p.m. Orland Park's Got Talent Finals Community Stage
3 - 3:40 p.m. VOP/UGA Royal Twisters Gymnastics Main Stage Dance Floor
3 - 6 p.m. Face Painting Taste Grounds
4 - 6 p.m. Mary Z's Balloon Twisting Taste Grounds
4 - 6 p.m. 28 Days (Rock/Variety) Main Stage
6 - 6:20 p.m. VOP Jr. & Sr. Dance Company Main Stage Dance Floor
7 - 9 p.m. American English (Beatles Tribute) Main Stage